Coaches and Jurors

 

We want to thank all our coaches and jurors who are the backbone of the »venture» competition. Without their effort and dedication the »venture» competition could not exist in its present form. All experts support venture on a voluntary basis, on top of their professional activities.

  • Patrick
    Amstutz
    since 2006
  • Bernard
    Attas
    since 2015
  • Kaan
    Aykac
    since 2015
  • Michael Bartos since 2016
  • Brigitte
    Baumann
    since 2004
  • Peter
    Baumgartner
    since 2008
  • Peter
    Bäumlin
    since 2010
  • René
    Becker
    since 2004
  • Nicole
    Beranek Zanon
    since 2015
  • Mark
    Berger
    since 2015
  • Kaspar
    Binz
    since 2010
  • Søren
    Bjønness
    since 2004
  • Stefan
    Blarer
    since 2006
  • Romain
    Boichat
    since 2010
  • Aron
    Braun
    since 2012
  • Hans
    Brunner
    since 2004
  • Simon
    Brunner
    since 2015
  • Adrian
    Bührer
    since 2008
  • Fabian
    Buller
    since 2015
  • Peter
    Burckhardt
    since 2010
  • Peter E.
    Burckhardt
    since 2010
  • Dario
    Caleffi
    since 2010
  • Julien
    Caritey
    since 2015
  • Adriel
    Caro
    since 2004
  • Indro
    Celia
    since 2015
  • Valentin
    Chapero
    since 2012
  • Gert
    Christen
    since 2012
  • Mariana
    Christen Jakob
    since 2014
  • Ulf
    Claesson
    since 2010
  • Silvano
    Cometta
    since 2010
  • Olivier
    Crochat
    since 2006
  • Sandra
    Dängeli
    since 2015
  • Stefan
    Day
    since 2004
  • Isabelle
    de Melo
    since 2012
  • Emmanuel
    de Watteville
    since 2015
  • Markus
    Decker
    since 2012
  • John
    Dennis
    since 2014
  • Romain
    Dequesne
    since 2014
  • Bruno
    Derungs
    since 2004
  • Gabriele
    Dobenecker
    since 2010
  • François
    Dubrulle
    since 2012
  • Peter
    Dudek
    since 2012
  • Josef A.
    Dürr
    since 2012
  • Yves
    Ebnöther
    since 2012
  • Rolf
    Eleveld
    since 2015
  • Bettina
    Ernst
    since 2015
  • Nicola
    Fantini
    since 2004
  • Josef
    Felber
    since 2004
  • Peter E.
    Fischer
    since 2014
  • Claude
    Florin
    since 2012
  • Kadri Vunder
    Fontana
    since 2010
  • Sebastian
    Frankenberger
    since 2010
  • Niklaus K.
    Freuler
    since 2008
  • Jan
    Fülscher
    since 2008
  • Philippe
    Gaemperle
    since 2010
  • Antonio
    Gambardella
    since 2015
  • Marc
    Gandar
    since 2012
  • Marcos
    Garcia
    since 2010
  • Claire Marie
    Gigon
    since 2010
  • Markus
    Glauser
    since 2004
  • Walter
    Gmür
    since 2010
  • Nanci
    Govinder
    since 2010
  • Dragan
    Grabulovski
    since 2015
  • Marek
    Grzegorzewski
    since 2010
  • Ronan
    Guirey
    since 2015
  • Jörg
    Güttinger
    since 2015
  • Ruedi
    Gygax
    since 2004
  • Aino
    Hacklin
    since 2010
  • Rhea
    Hamilton
    since 2012
  • Alexander
    Hardtmuth
    since 2012
  • Michael
    Hartschen
    since 2008
  • Jann J.
    Hatz
    since 2006
  • Jacques
    Hefti
    since 2015
  • Aoife
    Hegarty
    since 2010
  • Stephan
    Hess
    since 2015
  • Michael
    Hilb
    since 2015
  • Markus
    Hofer
    since 2010
  • Heinz
    Hohl
    since 2004
  • Matthias
    Hölling
    since 2010
  • Peter
    Hotz
    since 2008
  • Malgosia
    Iwankowska
    since 2010
  • Krissy
    Jackson
    since 2010
  • Martina
    Jakl
    since 2015
  • Mario
    Jenni
    since 2010
  • Adrian
    Kalt
    since 2004
  • Arnd
    Kaltofen-Ehmann
    since 2004
  • Tiziana Villa
    Keller
    since 2014
  • Katharina
    Kirchhoff
    since 2014
  • Lutz
    Kirschner
    since 2006
  • Stephan Otto
    Knecht
    since 2006
  • Jürg
    Knecht
    since 2015
  • Stephan
    Knecht
    since 2008
  • Christopher
    Knight
    since 2008
  • Olivier
    Kobel
    since 2010
  • Marjan
    Kraak
    since 2015
  • Matthias
    Kreysel
    since 2015
  • Tom
    Krug
    since 2015
  • Monika
    Krüsi
    since 2004
  • Francis
    Kuhlen
    since 2012
  • Markus
    Lang
    since 2006
  • Jim
    Lewis
    since 2015
  • Walter
    Looser
    since 2004
  • Mauro
    Loosli
    since 2004
  • Sébastien
    Mabillard
    since 2010
  • Reto
    Margadant
    since 2010
  • Jérôme
    Mariéthoz
    since 2008
  • Giovanni
    Mariggi
    since 2015
  • Donat
    Matthews
    since 2004
  • Felix
    Mayer
    since 2004
  • Alec
    McShane
    since 2015
  • Jörg
    Meyer
    since 2004
  • Silke
    Meyns
    since 2004
  • Igor
    Milat
    since 2015
  • Elisabeth
    Moning
    since 2006
  • Markus
    Moser
    since 2004
  • Ulf Christian
    Müller
    since 2012
  • Adrian
    Müller
    since 2015
  • Richard
    Munton
    since 2008
  • Wouter
    Naessens
    since 2015
  • Christian
    Nagel
    since 2006
  • Jean-Charles
    Neau
    since 2008
  • Martin
    Niederberger
    since 2010
  • Claus
    Niedermann
    since 2004
  • Georg
    Oberdick
    since 2015
  • Marc
    Otto
    since 2008
  • Hans
    Oury
    since 2015
  • Andrew
    Parker
    since 2015
  • David
    Patrick
    since 2006
  • Hugo Pedrosa
  • since 2016
  •  
  •  
  • Marco
    Piatti
    since 2004
  • Evgeny
    Plaksen
    since 2015
  • Dieter
    Plogmann
    since 2006
  • Peter A.
    Plötz
    since 2012
  • Andreas
    Plüss
    since 2012
  • Frank
    Reitgassl
    since 2015
  • Gerhard
    Ries
    since 2004
  • Eugenio
    Rinella
    since 2015
  • Norman
    Rohr
    since 2008
  • Johan
    Roman
    since 2015
  • Balz
    Roth
    since 2015
  • Dennis
    Rubner
    since 2015
  • Christoph
    Ruchti
    since 2004
  • Jörg
    Ruegg
    since 2008
  • Willi
    Rütti
    since 2015
  • Constantin
    Salameh
    since 2004
  • Fredrik
    Samanta
    since 2014
  • Ellert
    Schaepman
    since 2006
  • Oliver
    Scharf
    since 2012
  • Gerd
    Scheller
    since 2015
  • Philippe
    Schenkel
    since 2015
  • Penny
    Schiffer
    since 2015
  • Simone
    Schmidlkofer
    since 2015
  • Shila
    Schneider
    since 2014
  • Martin
    Schneider
    since 2006
  • Franz
    Schubiger
    since 2010
  • Gabriele
    Schwarz
    since 2012
  • Philipp
    Schwarz
    since 2015
  • Andy
    Schwarzenbach
    since 2014
  • Alex
    Seidel
    since 2010
  • Anil
    Sethi
    since 2008
  • Pieter
    Spierenburg
    since 2015
  • Bernard
    Spycher
    since 2014
  • Philipp
    Steinberger
    since 2012
  • Roger
    Steiner
    since 2012
  • Ulrich
    Steiner
    since 2015
  • Véronique
    Stephan
    since 2006
  • Christoph
    Stettler
    since 2015
  • Christian
    Suter
    since 2004
  • Jean-Stéphane
    Szijarto
    since 2004
  • Reto
    Tresch
    since 2015
  • Jean-Phillippe
    Tripet
    since 2004
  • Fredrik
    Ullmann
    since 2012
  • Marcos
    Val
    since 2015
  • Graham
    Valentine
    since 2012
  • Paul
    Van de Velde
    since 2015
  • Willemien
    van den Toorn
    since 2014
  • Francesco
    Vass
    since 2006
  • Peter J.
    Vonesch
    since 2004
  • Karen
    Wagner
    since 2015
  • Hanspeter
    Weidlich
    since 2015
  • Dominik
    Wensauer
    since 2015
  • Jeannette
    Wibmer
    since 2004
  • Simon
    Widmer
    since 2012
  • Roger
    Wüthrich-Hasenböhler
    since 2015
  • Peter
    Wyss
    since 2004
  • Richard
    Zbinden
    since 2012