Coaches, Jurors & Experts

 

We want to thank all our coaches and jurors who are the backbone of the »venture» competition. Without their effort and dedication the »venture» competition could not exist in its present form. All experts support venture on a voluntarily basis, on top of their professional activities.

  • Pascal
    Allot
    since 2017
  • Helder
    Amaral
    since 2016
  • Reinhard
    Anton
    since 2016
  • Bernard
    Attas
    since 2015
  • Hugo
    Bague
    since 2017
  • Martin
    Bartholet
    since 2008
  • Michal
    Bartos
    since 2015
  • Brigitte
    Baumann
    since 2004
  • Peter
    Baumgartner
    since 2008
  • René
    Becker
    since 2000
  • Mark
    Belsey
    since 2012
  • Kaspar
    Binz
    since 2010
  • Søren
    Bjønness
    since 2004
  • Stefan
    Blarer
    since 2006
  • Rico
    Blaser
    since 2016
  • Salvatore
    Bocchetti
    since 2016
  • Romain
    Boichat
    since 2010
  • Hanna
    Brahme
    since 2018
  • Daniel
    Brandenburger
    since 2016
  • Aron
    Braun
    since 2012
  • Fabian
    Buller
    since 2016
  • Peter
    Burckhardt
    since 2010
  • Peter E.
    Burckhardt
    since 2010
  • Christian
    Bürki
    since 2012
  • Dario
    Caleffi
    since 2010
  • Adriel
    Caro
    since 2004
  • Indro
    Celia
    since 2015
  • Carlo
    Centonze
    since 2017
  • Rico
    Chandra
    since 2018
  • Ulf
    Claesson
    since 2010
  • Bart
    Clarysse
    since 2016
  • Olivier
    Crochat
    since 2002
  • Eli
    De Friend
    since 2016
  • Isabelle
    de Melo
    since 2012
  • Markus
    Decker
    since 2012
  • Didier
    Denat
    since 2018
  • Bruno
    Derungs
    since 2004
  • Carole
    Dr. Ackermann
    since 2016
  • Thomas
    Dübendorfer
    since 2018
  • Charles
    d’Heureuse
    since 2017
  • Rolf
    Eleveld
    since 2015
  • Andreas
    Emmendoerffer
    since 2017
  • Anna
    Engströmer
    since 2018
  • Alex
    Enzler
    since 2018
  • Bettina
    Ernst
    since 2015
  • Nicola
    Fantini
    since 2004
  • Nathalie
    Feingold
    since 2016
  • Josef
    Felber
    since 1997
  • Aldo
    Ferrari
    since 2016
  • Peter E.
    Fischer
    since 2014
  • Claude
    Florin
    since 2012
  • Herve
    Flutto
    since 2016
  • Jan
    Fülscher
    since 2008
  • Patrick
    Galliker
    since 2018
  • Antonio
    Gambardella
    since 2015
  • Marcos
    Garcia Pedraza
    since 2008
  • Luc
    Gérardin
    since 2016
  • Walter
    Gmür
    since 2010
  • Dragan
    Grabulovski
    since 2015
  • Ronan
    Guirey
    since 2015
  • Ruedi
    Gygax
    since 1998
  • Aino
    Hacklin
    since 2010
  • Josef
    Haid
    since 2017
  • Alex
    Hardtmuth
    since 2012
  • Philipp
    Hasler
    since 2004
  • Jann J.
    Hatz
    since 2005
  • Aoife
    Hegarty
    since 2010
  • Patrick
    Heiz
    since 2016
  • Peter
    Hilpert
    since 2017
  • Markus
    Hofer
    since 2010
  • Heinz
    Hohl
    since 2004
  • Matthias
    Hölling
    since 2010
  • Markus
    Hosang
    since 2016
  • Krissy
    Jackson
    since 2010
  • Martina
    Jakl
    since 2015
  • Corinne
    John
    since 2017
  • Adrian
    Kalt
    since 2004
  • Arnd
    Kaltofen-Ehmann
    since 2004
  • Lukas
    Kauz
    since 2017
  • Olivier
    Keiser
    since 2006
  • Katharina
    Kirchhoff
    since 2014
  • Lutz
    Kirschner
    since 2004
  • Stephan
    Knecht
    since 2008
  • Stephan Otto
    Knecht
    since 2005
  • Jürg
    Knecht
    since 2015
  • Sybille
    Korrodi
    since 2016
  • Marjan
    Kraak
    since 2015
  • Matthias
    Kreysel
    since 2016
  • Tom
    Krug
    since 2015
  • Monika
    Krüsi
    since 2004
  • Francis
    Kuhlen
    since 2012
  • Peter
    Kuhn
    since 2018
  • Stefan
    Kyora
    since 2017
  • Matt
    Lanfear
    since 2016
  • Mauro
    Lattuada
    since 2016
  • Jim
    Lewis
    since 2015
  • René F.
    Lisi
    since 2016
  • Rana
    Lonnen
    since 2017
  • Walter
    Looser
    since 1998
  • Massimo
    Lucchina
    since 2016
  • Reto
    Margadant
    since 2009
  • Jerome
    Mariethoz
    since 2008
  • Marzia
    Massignani
    since 2017
  • Donat
    Matthews
    since 2000
  • Silke
    Meyns
    since 2004
  • Igor
    Milat
    since 2012
  • Joyce
    Miller
    since 2016
  • Elisabeth
    Moning
    since 2006
  • Richard
    Munton
    since 2006
  • Simon
    Nebel
    since 2002
  • Georg
    Oberdick
    since 2015
  • Pedro
    Paiva
    since 2012
  • Vincenzo
    Pallotta
    since 2016
  • Silvia
    Panigone
    since 2017
  • Andrey
    Petrichtche
    since 2011
  • Marco
    Piatti
    since 1998
  • Niccolo
    Pini
    since 2008
  • Yves
    Pitton
    since 2016
  • Evgeny
    Plaksen
    since 2015
  • Peter A.
    Plötz
    since 2012
  • Andreas
    Plüss
    since 2012
  • Ioana
    Prundaru
    since 2016
  • Frank
    Reitgassl
    since 2015
  • Norman
    Rohr
    since 2008
  • Johan
    Roman
    since 2015
  • Dennis
    Rubner
    since 2015
  • Christoph
    Ruchti
    since 2004
  • Marco
    Rüedi
    since 2016
  • Frédéric
    Sauzet
    since 2018
  • Josef
    Schabauer
    since 2018
  • Ralph
    Schiess
    since 2018
  • Penny
    Schiffer
    since 2015
  • Andreas
    Schlenker
    since 2016
  • Shila
    Schneider
    since 2014
  • Martin
    Schneider
    since 2006
  • Franz
    Schubiger
    since 2010
  • Philipp
    Schwarz
    since 2015
  • Gabriele
    Schwarz
    since 2012
  • Andy
    Schwarzenbach
    since 2014
  • Alex
    Seidel
    since 2010
  • Anil
    Sethi
    since 2008
  • Michael
    Sidler
    since 2008
  • Katrin
    Siebenbürger Hacki
    since 2016
  • Emir
    Sirage
    since 2016
  • Bernard
    Spycher
    since 2014
  • Frido
    Stutz
    since 2016
  • Christian
    Suter
    since 2004
  • Tomas
    Svoboda
    since 2016
  • Albert
    Szabo
    since 2016
  • Jean-Philippe
    Tripet
    since 1998
  • Fredrik
    Ullman
    since 2012
  • Graham
    Valentine
    since 2012
  • Heiko
    Visarius
    since 2018
  • Peter J.
    Vonesch
    since 2000
  • Michael
    Wacker
    since 2016
  • Michael
    Watts
    since 2008
  • Kurt
    Weingarten
    since 2016
  • Mark
    West
    since 2018
  • Jeannette
    Wibmer
    since 2002
  • Matthias
    Wolf
    since 2016
  • David
    Yu
    since 2017
  • Richard
    Zbinden
    since 2012
  • Claudia
    Zimmermann
    since 2017
  • Amraoui
    Abdelaziz
    since 2016
  • Lamine
    Brahimi
    since 2016
  • Daniel
    Brandenburger
    since 2017
  • Philippine
    Dalla Corte
    since 2018
  • Alex
    Enzler
    since 2018
  • Ronan
    Guirey
    since 2015
  • Michael
    Jahn
    since 2016
  • Peter
    Kuhn
    since 2018
  • Davide
    Manetti
    since 2017
  • Manuel
    Meyer
    since 2016
  • Philippe
    Monnier
    since 2017
  • Philippe
    Monnier
    since 2017
  • Sylvia
    Polydor
    since2017
  • Lukas
    Reinhardt
    since 2018
  • Liliane
    Ritzi
    since 2015
  • Isabelle
    Sailer
    since 2017
  • Julia
    Schieber
    since 2018
  • Philippe
    Schlegel
    since 2018
  • Romano
    Strebel
    since 2017
  • Evely
    Thar
    since 2017
  • Ramon
    Tissafi
    since 2018
  • Christian
    Vögeli
    since 2017